Commercial in Allemans, Dordogne, Aquitaine (Nouvelle-Aquitaine)

icon flag France favorite white bouton share

13 rooms - 9 Beds - 5 Baths | Floor 350m² | Ext 13,510m²

€399,000 (HAI) - £345,985**

13 rooms - 9 Beds - 5 Baths | Floor 350m² | Ext 13,510m²

€399,000 (HAI) - £345,985**

icon flag France favorite white

Charming estate with 3 x 3 bed houses, gîte potential, pool, barn & equestrian facilities. Mature gardens.

Between the market town of Ribérac and the beautiful village of Aubeterre-sur-Dronne.
An exceptional multi-property estate offering three habitable houses, a fourth property to renovate, and extensive outbuildings set within attractive grounds. With features including a swimming pool, equestrian facilities, large barn with stables, and landscaped gardens, this property presents a rare opportunity for a lifestyle purchase or income-generating business (gîtes/holiday rentals).

A versatile and attractive estate offering immediate accommodation, renovation potential, and strong income prospects in a desirable setting. Ideal for those seeking a home with gîte business, equestrian use or small holding, or multi-generational living.

House 1
A characterful property combining charm and comfort.

Ground Floor:
Spacious open-plan kitchen / dining / living room (55m²) featuring wooden flooring, exposed beams, a fireplace, and underfloor heating. Double French doors open onto the courtyard, creating excellent indoor-outdoor flow.

First Floor:
Bedroom (13.5m²) with wooden floor and en-suite shower room with W.C.
Two further bedrooms (9m² and 9.35m²), both with wooden flooring
Family bathroom with bath and shower, plus W.C.

Additional Features:
Double glazing throughout
Underfloor heating

House 2
A generously sized home with further potential. (require a little updating)

Ground Floor:
Kitchen / dining room (22m²) with tiled floor and French doors opening to the courtyard and garden
Living room (25m²) with fireplace
Study/bedroom (13m²)
Two bedrooms (13m² and 14m²), both with wooden floors, one with direct garden access
Bathroom (requiring modernisation)
Separate W.C.
Boiler room / laundry

First Floor:
Third bedroom and large attic space requiring refurbishment

House 3/Gite
A charming and well-presented home with strong rental appeal.

Ground Floor:
Entrance hall with patio doors opening onto a covered terrace (14m²)
Open-plan kitchen / dining / living area (44m²) with tiled floors, exposed beams and stonework, fireplace, and French doors opening to both the courtyard and a private rear terrace
Ground floor bedroom (15.5m²)
Shower room with W.C.

First Floor:
Two bedrooms (12m² and 17m²) with wooden floors
Bathroom with W.C.

Additional Features:
Electric and wood heating

Additional Property
A fourth house with new doors, windows, and updated drainage system, requiring full internal renovation. Ideal for conversion into an additional gîte or rental unit.

Outbuildings & Exterior Features
Large barn (181m²) with four horse stables (boxes), electricity, well, and mains water
Separate garage and pool house
Covered terrace with pizza oven and BBQ, highly popular with holiday guests
Established horse riding arena (manège / sand school)
Swimming pool (10m x 5m) with surrounding sun terrace
Attractive, mature gardens with a variety of trees, productive vegetable garden.
Flat, usable land surrounding the property

------

[Read the complete description]

icon star favorite Ref. : A44500SHH24 | NEW | EXCLUSIVE

LOCATION

icon brochureBrochure
icon mapMap icon brochureBrochure

Hi,
I'm Stephanie,
your local contact for this Leggett Exclusive Property

Stephanie HOLLAND-HILL

Independent Sales Agent
SIREN: 514758200

French property for sale in Allemans, Dordogne - €399,000 - photo 0
French property for sale in Allemans, Dordogne - €399,000 - photo 1
French property for sale in Allemans, Dordogne - €399,000 - photo 2
French property for sale in Allemans, Dordogne - €399,000 - photo 3
French property for sale in Allemans, Dordogne - €399,000 - photo 4

LOCATION

Features, Location, Financial informations and medias

icon star favorite Ref. : A44500SHH24 | NEW | EXCLUSIVE
  • Commercial
  • Gite Complex
  • Family Home
  • Gite
  • Smallholding
  • icon square meter 350m2
  • icon garden 1,35 ha
  • icon room 13 rooms - 9 beds - 5 baths

Estimated annual energy costs
between €940 and €1320 for 2023

icon swimming poolSWIMMING POOL

Estimated annual energy costs
between €940 and €1320 for 2023

LOCATION

  • Hamlet property

icon mapMap

FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Price

€399,000 (HAI)
£345,985**

Agency Fees

6% TTC

paid by Buyer

Price without fees

€376,416

FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Price

€399,000 (HAI) - £345,985**

Agency Fees

6% TTC inclus

paid by

buyer

Price without fees

€376 416

Energy efficiency ratings (DPE + GES)
made after July 1, 2021

Estimated annual energy costs
between €940 and €1320 for 2023

Contact
Any questions about this property ?

Contact us
icon top scroll