House in Nonac, Charente, Poitou-Charentes (Nouvelle Aquitaine)

icon flag France favorite white bouton share

14 rooms - 9 Beds - 8 Baths | Floor 350m² | Ext 8,633m²

€575,000 (HAI) - £500,538**

14 rooms - 9 Beds - 8 Baths | Floor 350m² | Ext 8,633m²

€575,000 (HAI) - £500,538**

icon flag France favorite white

Exciting lifestyle change: Farmhouse for family/B&B/yoga/wellbeing retreat. Peaceful, great views, Pool.

Situated in the centre of the Nouvelle-Aquitaine with Cognac, Saint Emilion, Brantôme, La Rochelle and Bordeaux for day trips.

Easy access to the main motorway network. 3 Airports within 1h30, Bordeaux, Limoges, and Bergerac. 10 minutes to train station which links to TGV.

10 minutes by car to all commerce.

Dedicated parking area with meadow walk opposite, then you descend into a beautifully designed and established garden, walking past the 120m² BARN awaiting ideas and an atelier.

Main house in front with the business stretching to your left.
MAIN PART OF THE PROPERTY
ENTRANCE HALL (11m) with SITTING ROOM to right (24m²) wood granule stove and mezzanine area above.
To the left is the functional and well-designed KITCHEN (15m²) leading to BREAKFAST KITCHEN/PANTRY (7m²). Back to hall, and door to the right of the stairs leads to GROUND FLOOR BEDROOM 1 (22m²) and a SHOWER ROOM with W.C.
GROUND FLOOR BEDROOM 2 (14m²) with a SHOWER ROOM (7m²) with double basins and W.C. This bedroom/shower room can be accessed by 2 different areas of the property, allowing flexible usage.

Back to hall and up the original wooden staircase to a useful storage area to right, MEZZANINE STORAGE AREA overlooking sitting room (10m²).
BEDROOM 3 (22m²) en-suite SHOWER ROOM. Balcony overlooking the garden and pool area.
BEDROOM 4 (26m²) with EN-SUITE SHOWER ROOM with W.C. ( bedroom which has 2 x double and 1 x single beds)
2nd ENTRANCE HALL leading to large DINING ROOM (24m²) with kitchen area. Door opens onto pool area, terrace and view. Stairs leading up to 1st floor landing.

INTERNAL HALL to LAUNDRY ROOM and downstairs W.C. The 2nd Entrance hall connects to the YOGA STUDIO (61m²) GROUP SITTING ROOM (36m² ) with wood burning stove, opening onto a large wooden deck with enough space for serious outside dining.

Back to dining room and the stairs lead up to LANDING (11m²) with BEDROOM 5 (12.8m²) and BEDROOM 6 (8.3m²) sharing a large SHOWER ROOM with W.C.. BEDROOM 7 (10.9m²) and BEDROOM 8 (9m²) both have SHOWER ROOMS with W.C. Incorporated.

There is a WOODEN CHALET in the garden with a DOUBLE BEDROOM 9 and EN-SUITE facilities.

EXTERIOR
SWIMMING POOL 10m x 5m with a new liner (April 2026)
LARGE SUN TERRACE
COVERED ENTERTAINING AREAS
Maintained MATURE GARDENS and TREES
BARN with RECENT ROOF (2024)
POTTING SHED
WELL
HOUSE has a RECENT ROOF (2024) on the house
DOUBLE GLAZING
YOGA STUDIO complete with equipment
------

[Read the complete description]

icon star favorite Ref. : A44694SHH16 | NEW | EXCLUSIVE
icon brochureBrochure
icon mapMap icon brochureBrochure

Hi,
I'm Stephanie,
your local contact for this Leggett Exclusive Property

Stephanie HOLLAND-HILL

Independent Sales Agent
SIREN: 514758200

AGENT'S HIGHLIGHTS

  • Feeling of isolation, Peacefull, Country views
  • Recent Roof (2024)
  • New pool liner (2026)
  • Close to commerce and excellent travel links
  • Rental history
French property for sale in Nonac, Charente - €575,000 - photo 0
French property for sale in Nonac, Charente - €575,000 - photo 1
French property for sale in Nonac, Charente - €575,000 - photo 2
French property for sale in Nonac, Charente - €575,000 - photo 3
French property for sale in Nonac, Charente - €575,000 - photo 4

AGENT'S HIGHLIGHTS

LOCATION

Features, Location, Financial informations and medias

icon star favorite Ref. : A44694SHH16 | NEW | EXCLUSIVE
  • House
  • Bed and Breakfast
  • Family Home
  • Gite
  • icon square meter 350m2
  • icon garden 8,633m2
  • icon room 14 rooms - 9 beds - 8 baths

* m² for information only

icon conditionGood condition

Energy Efficiency Rating (DPE)
made after July 1, 2021

High energy consumption property
Estimated annual energy costs
between €12180 and €16250 for 2023

icon swimming poolSWIMMING POOL
icon business potentialBUSINESS POTENTIAL
icon character propertyCHARACTER PROPERTY
icon panoramic viewPANORAMIC VIEW

Energy Efficiency Rating (DPE)
made after July 1, 2021

High energy consumption property
Estimated annual energy costs
between €12180 and €16250 for 2023

LOCATION

  • Hamlet property
  • Isolated

icon mapMap

FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Price

€575,000 (HAI)
£500,538**

Agency Fees

6% TTC

paid by Buyer

Price without fees

€542,500

Property Tax

From €1,729

FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Price

€575,000 (HAI) - £500,538**

Agency Fees

6% TTC inclus

paid by

buyer

Price without fees

€542 500

Property Tax

From - €1 729

Energy efficiency ratings (DPE + GES)
made after July 1, 2021

High energy consumption property
Estimated annual energy costs
between €12180 and €16250 for 2023

Contact
Any questions about this property ?

Contact us
icon top scroll